Commercial content | New Customers Only | Wagering and Terms and conditions apply | 18+

The much-awaited Euro 2020 is finally in sight. Football fans around the world have been waiting with bated breath for the championship to get underway, and we’re pleased to say the wait is almost over.  With 24 teams playing – 20 qualifying automatically and the play-offs deciding the other four – it’s difficult to know all the necessary details about all of the different matches, odds, predictions and statistics. Never fear, PitchInvasion is here to give you the lowdown on everything you need to get the most out of the Euro 2020 – 2021 championship.

Group stage

Friday 11th June
Group A: Turkey 0-3 Italy (Rome, 20:00)
Saturday 12th June
Group A: Wales 1-1 Switzerland (Baku, 14:00)
Group B: Denmark 0-1 Finland (Copenhagen, 17:00)
Group B: Belgium 3-0 Russia (St Petersburg 20:00)
Sunday 13th June
Group D: England 1-0 Croatia (London, 14:00)
Group C: Austria 3-1 North Macedonia (Bucharest, 17:00)
Group C: Netherlands 3-2 Ukraine (Amsterdam, 20:00)
Monday 14th June
Group D: Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic  (Glasgow, 14:00)
Group E: Poland 1-2  Slovakia (St Petersburg, 17:00)
Group E: Spain 0-0 Sweden (Seville, 20:00)
Tuesday 15th June
Group F: Hungary 0-3 Portugal (Budapest, 17:00)
Group F: France 1-0 Germany (Munich, 20:00)
Wednesday 16th June
Group B: Finland 0-1 Russia (St Petersburg, 14:00)
Group A: Turkey 0-2 Wales (Baku, 17:00)
Group A: Italy 3-0 Switzerland (Rome, 20:00)
Thursday 17th June
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia (Bucharest, 14:00)
Group B: Denmark 1-2 Belgium (Copenhagen, 17:00)
Group C: Netherlands 2-0 Austria (Amsterdam, 20:00)
Friday 18th June
Group E: Sweden 1-0 Slovakia (St Petersburg, 14:00)
Group D: Croatia 1-1 Czech Republic (Glasgow, 17:00)
Group D: England 0-0 Scotland (London, 20:00)
Saturday 19th June
Group F: Hungary 1-1 France (Budapest, 14:00)
Group F: Portugal 2-4 Germany (Munich, 17:00)
Group E: Spain 1-1 Poland (Seville, 20:00)
Sunday 20th June
Group A: Italy 1-0 Wales (Rome, 17:00)
Group A: Switzerland 3-1  Turkey (Baku, 17:00)
Monday 21st June
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (Amsterdam, 17:00)
Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (Bucharest, 17:00)
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (Copenhagen, 20:00)
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (St Petersburg, 20:00)
Tuesday 22nd June
Group D: Czech Republic vs England (London, 20:00)
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (Glasgow, 20:00)
Wednesday 23rd June
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (Seville, 17:00)
Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (St Petersburg, 17:00)
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (Munich, 20:00)
Group F: Portugal vs France (Budapest, 20:00)

*Rest days on 24 and 25 June

Knockout Phase

Round of 16 Euro 2020 – 2021

*Rest days on 30 June and 1 July

Quarter-Finals Euro 2020 – 2021

*Rest days on 4 and 5 July

Semi-finals Euro 2020 -2021

Tuesday 6th July
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 – 20:00
Wednesday 7th July
Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 – 20:00

*Rest days on 8, 9, 10 July

Final Euro 2020 – 2021

Sunday 11th July
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 – 21:00 (London, 20:00)